PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the “Law”), the company called “Grupo Anderson’s”, S.A. De C.V., hereinafter (“GRUPO ANDERSON’S”), with address located at Avenida Sayil, Súpermanzana 6, block 5, lot 2, Floor 12, Torre Azuna Corporate, C.P. 77503 in the city of Cancun, Quintana Roo, is responsible for the use and protection of your Personal Data, and in this regard, we inform you of the following:
Your data will be collected and processed under the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned Law.

For what purposes will we use your Personal Data?
The Personal Data that we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes that are necessary for the provision of our Services and the development of our activities:
PRIMARY PURPOSES: For the provision of the Services offered by GRUPO ANDERSON’S in each of its restaurants (hereinafter the “Services”). To carry out the collection and Billing of our Services. Evaluate the quality of our Services. Attend their opinions, complaints and / or suggestions. Grant you discounts at Restaurants. Contact you by phone, email, regular mail and any other means in relation to the informational and promotional purposes of the Company. Fill in the forms known as “Survey Pocket”. To comply with legal provisions and obligations derived from the legal relationship that GRUPO ANDERSON’S has with Clients.
Additionally, we will use your personal information for the following purposes that are not necessary for the requested service, but that allow and facilitate us to provide you with better care.

SECONDARY PURPOSES: Gastronomic News. Advertising and Promotions. Sending invitations to our events and advertisements. Gifts. Filling of Customer Satisfaction surveys. Statistical and internal analysis purposes.
If you do not agree with the treatment of your Personal Data being processed for secondary purposes, you can let us know your refusal through a free letter, sending it in writing to the address of GRUPO ANDERSON’S located at: Avenida Sayil, Súpermanzana 6, block 5, lot 2, 12th floor, Torre Azuna Corporate, CP 77503 in the city of Cancun, Quintana Roo, or by email to the following address: noticedeprivacidad@andermail.com, expressing your refusal to treat your Personal Data, in the terms detailed below for the exercise of Rights ARCO that assist you as Holder.
The refusal to use your Personal Data for these secondary purposes may not be a reason for us to deny the products and services that you request or contract with us.
If you do not express your refusal to process your Personal Data for secondary purposes, we will understand that you have given us your consent.
The timing of the handling of the Personal Data of the Holders will depend on the relationship they have with GRUPO ANDERSON’S, as well as the obligations required by current legislation, the competent authorities and the internal policies of GRUPO ANDERSON’S.

What Personal Data will we use for these purposes?

Identification data, such as Full Name (official identification with photograph), place and Date of Birth, Age, Sex, Photograph, Landline or Mobile Phone Number (private), Fax (private), Address (private and fiscal), the Image of the Holder when entering the GRUPO ANDERSON’S facilities through the video surveillance and security cameras), email, marital status, Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC), Unique Population Registry Code (CURP).

–Employment data, such as Occupation or professional activity, Work landline or mobile phone number, Work E-mail, Work Fax.

–Billing data, bank reference, tax address, RFC.
At GRUPO ANDERSON’S we do not handle or request sensitive Personal Data; understood as such: those Personal Data that affect the most intimate sphere of its Holder, or whose improper use may give rise to discrimination or entail a serious risk for it. In particular, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions, sexual preference are considered sensitive.

With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes?

We inform you that your Personal Data is shared within the country with the following people, companies, organizations and authorities other than us, for the following purposes:

Recipient of Personal Data / Purpose:

Database Services Provider by electronic means / Electronic Surveys. Local, State and Federal Authorities, as well as various public agencies and those indicated by law / Compliance with obligations indicated by law. Other Anderson’s Group Restaurants and Stores / Service. Your bank / Where appropriate, to charge for our Services with a credit and debit card.
I consent and authorize my Personal Data to be processed and transferred in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.
If you do not express your refusal for said transfers, we will understand that you have granted it to us.

What are the rights of the Personal Data Holder?

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, as of January 6, 2012, you may as the Owner of Personal Data, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, same as They are known under the acronym of “ARCO Rights” (as long as it is legally appropriate). Likewise, you can revoke, at any time, the consent you have given and that is necessary for the processing of your Personal Data, or limit the use or disclosure of the same. In all cases in which your request is appropriate, the delivery of Personal Data will be free, and you must only cover justified shipping costs or the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats that are generated as indicated by the Law of The matter.

How can you access, rectify or cancel your Personal Data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to know what Personal Data we have about you, what we use it for and the conditions of use that we give it (Access). Likewise, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we delete it from our records or databases when it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations provided for in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your Personal Data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.
For the exercise of any of the ARCO Rights, it is necessary that you send the request in writing to GRUPO ANDERSON’S, at your address located at: Avenida Sayil, Súpermanzana 6, block 5, lot 2, Piso 12, Torre Azuna Corporate, C.P. 77503 in the city of Cancún, Quintana Roo, or via email to the address noticedeprivacidad@andermail.com, which we ask you to confirm by phone to guarantee correct reception. If you require any help or advice from us, we ask you to be kind enough to call (998) 193 17 00 to 20, Ext. 2012 from Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. at 01:30 p.m., and from 03:00 p.m., to 06:00 p.m.

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your Personal Data?

You can revoke the consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for the processing of your Personal Data. However, it is important that you bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your Personal Data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.
To revoke your consent, you must submit your request at our offices located at: GRUPO ANDERSON’S, at your address located at: Avenida Sayil, Súpermanzana 6, Block 5, Lot 2, Floor 12, Torre Azuna Corporate, C.P. 77503 in the city of Cancun, Quintana Roo, or via email to noticedeprivacidad@andermail.com which we ask you to confirm by phone to guarantee correct reception. If you require any help or advice from us, we ask you to be kind enough to contact us at (998) 193 17 00 to 20, Ext. 2012 from Monday to Friday from 09:00 am, to 01:30 pm, and from 03 : 00 pm, to 06:00 pm

The revocation of consent can be carried out at any time, without retroactive effects being attributed. To start the revocation process, you must indicate precisely the consent that you wish to revoke, by writing sent to the address indicated above or to the email: noticedeprivacidad@andermail.com. The request, in writing and / or electronic, for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, must contain and accompany the following:
The name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request. The documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the Holder. The clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, and Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data. In the case of rectification requests, the Holder must indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports his request. GRUPO ANDERSON’S, will notify the Holder within twenty business days, counted from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the determination adopted to the effect that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within the fifteen days following the date on which the response is communicated. In the case of requests for access to Personal Data, delivery will proceed, after accreditation of the identity of the applicant or legal representative, as appropriate. The aforementioned terms may be extended only once for an equal period; as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

The obligation to access the information will be considered fulfilled when the Personal Data is made available to the Holder; or, by issuing simple copies, electronic documents or any other means that GRUPO ANDERSON’S provides to the Holder.
In the event that the Holder requests access to the data to a person who he presumes is responsible and this turns out not to be, it will be enough that the Holder is indicated by any of the printed means (letter of non-origin) or electronic (email, optical media, etc.), to have the request fulfilled.
GRUPO ANDERSON’S may deny access to Personal Data, or to rectify or cancel or grant opposition to their treatment, in the following cases:
When the applicant is not the Owner of the Personal Data, or the legal representative is not duly accredited for it. When the Personal Data of the applicant is not found in its database. When the rights of a third party are injured. When there is a legal impediment, or the resolution of a competent authority, that restricts access to Personal Data, or does not allow their rectification, cancellation or opposition. When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made. The aforementioned refusal may be partial in which case GRUPO ANDERSON’S will make the access, rectification, cancellation or opposition required by the Holder.
In all the above cases, GRUPO ANDERSON’S must inform the reason for its decision and communicate it to the Owner, or, where appropriate, to the legal representative, within the deadlines established for that purpose, by the same means by which the request was made. , accompanying, where appropriate, the relevant evidence.

GRUPO ANDERSON’S will not be obliged to cancel the Personal Data when:
It refers to the parts of a Private, social or administrative Contract and are necessary for its development and fulfillment. They must be treated by legal provision. It obstructs judicial or administrative actions related to tax obligations, the investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions. They are necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the Holder. They are necessary to carry out an action based on the public interest. They are necessary to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the Holder. If the cancellation is appropriate, ANDERSON’S GROUP will establish a blocking period for the sole purpose of determining possible responsibilities in relation to its treatment until the legal or contractual limitation period of these, and notify the Holder or his representative in response to the request. cancellation, which is issued within a period of twenty business days, carry out the blocking within a period of fifteen business days and after the blocking period, carry out the corresponding deletion.
The blocking period will be up to the corresponding legal or contractual limitation period.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

1) Your registration in the Public Registry to Avoid Advertising, which is in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection Agency, so that your Personal Data is not used to receive advertising or promotions from goods or services companies. For more information on this registry, you can consult the PROFECO Internet portal, or contact it directly.

2) Your registration in the exclusion list “ANDERSON’S GROUP EXCLUSION LIST”, so that your Personal Data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes by us. For more information call the telephone number (998) 193 17 00 to 20, Ext. 2012 from Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m., to 01:30 p.m., and from 03:00 p.m. at 06:00 p.m., or send an email to the following addressavisodeprivacidad@andermail.com

 

The use of tracking technologies on our Internet portal.

In our Internet portal we can use “cookies”, “web beacons” and / or similar technological elements, to obtain information, such as the following: (a) your type of browser and operating system; (b) internet pages you visit; (c) links you follow; (d) IP address; (e) sites you visited before entering ours; (f) user recognition; (g) detect prominent information; and (h) measure some traffic parameters. The “help” button found on the toolbar of most browsers will tell you how to avoid accepting new cookies, how to make the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie or how to disable all cookies.

There are various sites on the GRUPO ANDERSON’S page that can connect with other websites that do not work under the GRUPO ANDERSON’S privacy policies; When you connect to other websites, the privacy practices of GRUPO ANDERSON’S as well as this Notice are no longer valid. We invite users to review the privacy policies as well as the corresponding Notice of each site before revealing any personally identifiable information.

 

How can you know the changes to this Privacy Notice?

This Privacy Notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or Services we offer; of our privacy practices or changes in our business model, or for other reasons.

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time at the discretion of its administrators. The latest update in Privacy Policies, as well as any change in the Privacy Notice, can be consulted at the address of the Company cited at the beginning of this Privacy Notice, or at the checkout or reception area of ​​any of our establishments, without that it is necessary to communicate said modification to you individually.

If the Holder provides his Personal Data, it means that he has read, understood and accepted the terms set forth above.

Therefore, I give my consent for my Personal Data to be treated in accordance with the terms and conditions reported in this Privacy Notice.

CONTACT


FILL OUT THIS FORM AND A REPRESENTATIVE OF
GRUPO ANDERSON’S WILL CONTACT YOU


PASOS A SEGUIR

  • Escoja el horario y clase de su preferencia.
  • Ingrese su correo electrónico y la contraseña: changeme
  • Disfrute de Barry’s México.

Más información

Acapulco Floor Map

Floor Map Cancun Harrys

Harrys Floor Map Masaryk

Floor Map Playa Del Carmen